ecuador Rod

Category:

ecuadorRod

Send E-mail

Product Description

Parameter of Drill Rod

SizeLength(mm)O.D(mm)O.D(inch)I.D(mm)I.D(inch)
BQ/B1500300055.62.19461.81
NQ/B1500300070.12.7660.12.37
HQ/B15003000893.577.83.06
PQ/B15003000114.34.5101.64
BTW/B10001500572.2448.51.91
NTW/B1000150073.32.8864.32.53
HTW/B1000150091.33.5981.73.21

Parameter of Outer tube and Inner tube

Outer Tube
SizeO.D(mm)O.D(inch)I.D(mm)I.D(inch)
BQ/B57.22.25461.81
NQ/B732.8760.32.37
HQ/B92.13.6377.83.06
PQ/B117.54.63103.24.06

Inner Tube

SizeO.D(mm)O.D(inch)I.D(mm)I.D(inch)
BQ/B42.91.6938.11.50
NQ/B55.62.19501.97
HQ/B732.8766.72.63
PQ/B95.33.7588.93.50
Model NO.AQ, BQ, NQ, NQ3, HQ, HQ3, PQ, PQ3
MaterialCr-Mo Steel, 4130
IndustryRock Coring Survey
Product NameDrill Pipe
Thread TypePi, Metric, Dcdma etc.
Surface FinishSmooth
Full NameRock Coring Drilling Rod
ApplicationMining
Transport PackageNude/Wooden Case/Carton
TrademarkBEST
HS Code84314320
CertificationISO
Surface TreatmentHeat Treatment
Transport PackIron Bundle
UseGeological Exploration
ConnectionMale/Female
FunctionWireline Core Barrel Assembly
Machine TypeDrill Tool
FormationMedium, Hard, Hard Rock Formation
Specification1.5m/3m
OriginWuxi China
Production Capacity500000 Pieces/Year